Marianna Komlos Female Bodybuilding Pro Wrestling : - Female bodybuilders

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

Marianna Komlos Female Bodybuilding Pro Wrestling :

Marianna Komlos Female Bodybuilding Pro Wrestling
Marianna Komlos was a Canadian bodybuilder, fitness model and valet. She is perhaps best known for her stint in World Wrestling Federation in 1999 as Marianna. Komlos’ run in the world of professional wrestling was brief.

Before she started bodybuilding, Komlos weighed as much as 197 pounds (89 kg). Komlos started competing in provincial contests in 1993, and eventually won the middleweight class at the British Columbia Championships in 1997.


Komlos appeared on the covers of many fitness magazines including Muscle & Fitness. Even though she left the world of professional wrestling within a year of her debut, Komlos had previously enjoyed a successful career throughout the mid 90s as a body builder.

Born : September 3, 1969 Kitimat, British Columbia, Canada
Died : September 26, 2004 (aged 35)
Cause of death : Breast cancer
Spouse(s) : Paul Lazenby (m. 2004; her death 2004)
Ring name(s) : Marianna Mrs. Cleavage
Billed height : 5 ft 4 in (1.63 m)
Billed weight : 135 lb (61 kg)
Debut : Unknown
Retired : 1999 50

No comments: